Last updated: 3/21/2011
[…] Further, that I am aware that later discovery of an omission or misrepresentation made in the above statements may be grounds for the revocation of a gaming license. Further, that I am voluntarily submitting this application under oath with full knowledge that the Gaming Control Act (NRS 463.140(5)) provides that "Any person making false oath in any matter before either the board or commission is guilty of perjury." I am voluntarily submitting this application under oath with full knowledge that I may be required to submit this application to appropriate municipal and county authorities charges by law with