Permanent Civil No Contact Order Against Sex Offender {CV-543} | Pdf Fpdf Doc Docx | North Carolina
[…] Date Signature Of Clerk Deputy CSC Assistant CSC Clerk Of Superior Court NOTE TO CLERK: G.S. 50D-7(a) provides: "The clerk of court shall deliver, on the same day that a permanent civil no-contact order is issued, a certified copy of that order to the sheriff." G.S. 50D-7(c) provides that a copy of the order shall be issued promptly to the police department of the municipality of the victim's residence, or the sheriff and any county police department if the victim does not live within a municipality with a police department.