Permanent Civil No Contact Order Against Sex Offender {CV-543} | Pdf Fpdf Doc Docx | North Carolina
[…] Name And Address Of Person With Whom Copies Left By mailing a copy of this Order and the summons (if not previously served on the defendant) to the defendant by: registered mail. certified mail (return receipt). designated delivery service. Other manner of service: (specify) Defendant WAS NOT served for the following reason: Date Received Date Of Return Date Mailed Signature Of Deputy Sheriff Making Return Name Of Deputy Sheriff Making Return (type or print) Signature Of Clerk Deputy CSC Assistant CSC Clerk Of Superior Court County Of Deputy Sheriff Making Return NOTE TO CLERK: G.S. 50D-7(b) provides: "If the [defendant] was not present in court when the order was issued, the [defendant] may be served in the manner provided for service of process in civil proceedings in accordance with Rule 4(j) of the Rules of Civil Procedure. If the summons has not yet been served upon the [defendant], it shall be served with the order." AOC-CV-543, Side Two, New 10/15 © 2015 Administrative Office of the Courts American LegalNet, Inc. www.FormsWorkFlow.com

Related forms

Our Products